GOOD EARTH COLLECTIBLES

COLLECTIBLES AND CLOSEOUTS PAGE:  CL4

2084 SR 145,  POB 111

Middleburgh, NY 12122

518-827-4700

CALL 518-827-4700 FROM 11AM TO 5PM EST.

CLOSED TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY

  CLICK ON PICTURE YOU LIKE FOR FULL SIZE

Official PayPal Seal

visa.jpg (5880 bytes)

GOOD EARTH COLLECTIBLES LINKS  - E-Mail - CALL: 518-827-4700 - Fax: 518-827-4621

HOME: SHED, GAZEBO, INFO: DOLL STORE: ANTIQUE BISQUE DOLLS, BEARS, CLOSEOUTS 1: DOLLS & CLOSEOUTS 2: 
COLLECTIBLES, BASEBALL CARDS, CLOSEOUTS 3:  CLOSEOUTS 4: CLOSEOUTS 5: HEALTH AIDS: NEW ITEMS, CARVINGS:
STREET SIGNS: UNIQUE GIFTS: PAINTED ANTIQUE SAWS: COLECO CABBAGE PATCH DOLLS ANTIQUE BISQUE - CHINA DOLLS:
BARGAIN BIN: COMPOSITION & HARD PLASTIC DOLLS:  BIRD PAGE: On-line Flea Market: NATURE'S GEL--Great Natural Pain Relief

See what other people are saying about their transactions with us

1976 MEGO SONNY & CHER MIB

sonny.JPG (91028 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-1--1976 Mego 12" Sonny doll.  Boxes have a few tears but overall are in very good condition.   PRICE - CHER HAS BEEN SOLD: SONNY IS $75.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


FLIP WILSON DOLL by SHINDANA TOYS 1970

flip1.JPG (88932 bytes) flip2.JPG (89239 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-2-Cloth printed 16" tall two characters in one.  Geraldine "Honey"  and on the other side is Flip Wilson.  Doll is made of cloth.  Pull string talker doesn't work.  Has original tag that says 1970.  He comes with original box and doll is in very good to excellent condition.   Price $50.00  -SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Antique Oriental Snuff Bottle

abb32.JPG (73173 bytes) abb33.jpg (29801 bytes)

   ITEM - CL4-3 - Antique oriental snuff bottle is very unusual as it is painted from the inside and smooth on outside.  It appears to be blown glass, no seams on bottle.  It measures 3 1/2" Great find, comes with original box that has a bone closer.  Excellent condition!  Price $149.00  

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


 Rosie O'Donnell TALKING DOLL     

rosiedol.JPG (89910 bytes)

ITEM- CL4-4- This Rosie doll is great!  She is new mint in box.  She say's 5 different things in Rosie's voice.   IF YOU LOVE ROSIE THIS DOLL IS A MUST!   Price:  $25.00 

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Antique Blue Delft Windjammer 4 Mugs

abb30.JPG (73173 bytes) abb41.jpg (22842 bytes)

    ITEM - CL4-5-  Four Blue Delft mugs with a mermaid on each handle and sailboats on mugs.  Very good condition.  No chips or cracks.  Price $75.00  

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


LITTLE ELK LITTLE INDIAN BOY by Susan Dunham

g8.JPG (70261 bytes) g9.JPG (103569 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-6 -Little Indian boy by  world class artist Susan Dunham is 9 1/2" tall full body porcelain.  Doll has real fur on head and leather pants.  Limited edition this doll did not come in a box.   Has its paperwork hang tag.  Price $85.00 

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


ETHNIC 12" MOLLERS ORIGINAL SWISS DOLL  

eth1.JPG (78540 bytes) eth2.JPG (91255 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-7- -Ethnic 12" tall Mollers Swiss original doll.  She has blonde hair, blue eyes,  original tagged outfit.    Tag reads Mollers Original Swiss - Costume - Doll made in Switzerland.   She is made of  paper mache and has some crazing but overall is in good condition! PRICE $75.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


CHRISTMAS DAISY 1989 WINNER DOTY AWARD!!

crdaisy2.JPG (89805 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-8 --Christmas Daisy is a Limited Edition # 82 of 250.  Made of porcelain has blonde curly hair and big blue eyes.    Christmas Daisy is by doll artist Terri Dehetre.  She is MIB only removed for photo.  Winner Best Doll Doty Award.  Get an award winner while you can!  Price $150.00 

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


ETHNIC 10" MOLLERS ORIGINAL SWISS DOLL  

ethmol1.JPG (61721 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-9- -Ethnic 10" tall Mollers Swiss original doll.  She has strawberry blonde hair, blue sleep eyes, tagged outfit.    Tag reads Mollers Original Swiss - Costume - Doll made in Switzerland.   There is a mark (H) on the back of her head. She is made of  paper mache Very good condition! Price $75.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


RED FOX DOLL by SHINDANA TOYS 1976

red2.JPG (84932 bytes) red1.JPG (90948 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-10- -Cloth printed 16" tall two characters in one doll.  Doll is made of cloth missing pull string, talker doesn't work.  Has original tag that says 1976.  Doll is in very good condition.  price $45.00 

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


CANDI the Mail Carrier by LINDA STEELE

candi2.JPG (92377 bytes)

ITEM-CL4- 11 - Limited Edition artist doll made of vinyl by Linda Steele.  She is 14" tall has blue eyes, strawberry blonde hair.  Licensed by the United States Postal Service.  Doll comes with her own Teddy Bear and is new in box.  She would make a great gift!!  Price $95.00   SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


VINTAGE CLOTH ETHNIC WOMEN DOLL

ethwom1.JPG (87890 bytes)

ITEM-CL4-12 --Ethnic woman is from the 1920's or earlier.  She is very unusual has glass eyes and teeth.  Possibly early Lenci.  Made of cloth.  She is 16" tall has black braids and is in excellent condition.  Price:  $250 

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


visa.jpg (5880 bytes)

WE ALSO TAKE CHECKS AND MONEY ORDERS FOR PAYMENT

CLICK HERE TO ORDER


GOOD EARTH COLLECTIBLES LINKS  - E-Mail - CALL: 518-827-4700 - Fax: 518-827-4621

HOME: SHED, GAZEBO, INFO: DOLL STORE: ANTIQUE BISQUE DOLLS, BEARS, CLOSEOUTS 1: DOLLS & CLOSEOUTS 2: 
COLLECTIBLES, BASEBALL CARDS, CLOSEOUTS 3:  CLOSEOUTS 4: CLOSEOUTS 5: HEALTH AIDS: NEW ITEMS, CARVINGS:
STREET SIGNS: UNIQUE GIFTS: PAINTED ANTIQUE SAWS: COLECO CABBAGE PATCH DOLLS ANTIQUE BISQUE - CHINA DOLLS:
BARGAIN BIN: COMPOSITION & HARD PLASTIC DOLLS:  BIRD PAGE: On-line Flea Market: NATURE'S GEL--Great Natural Pain Relief

See what other people are saying about their transactions with us

Thanks for stopping by
Copyright © 1997-2006 Good Earth Collectibles
10/05/07 07:25:56 PM


Send payment to
GOOD EARTH COLLECTIBLES

2084 SR 145,  POB 111

Middleburgh, NY 12122

518-827-4700


POOR PITIFUL PEARL 17" doll by Horsman

SORRY SOLD Poor Pitiful Pearl made by Horsman 1963.  This vinyl doll has sleep eyes, rooted saran hair(braids) and wearing blue patch dress.  The doll Poor Pitiful Pearl is based on a cartoon character created by William Steig.  She is in very good condition her blue dress is somewhat faded.   SOLD